Such establishments do not appeal through signage or other advertising to the general public. Accessory Use or Structure A use or structure on the same lot with, and of a nature customarily incidental and subordinate to, the principal use or structure. Adjacent Having a boundary that physically touches or adjoins. Agricultural Use A use having the meaning given under Minnesota Statutes, section 40A.02. “[The use of land for] the production of livestock, dairy animals, dairy products, poultry or poultry products, fur-bearing animals, horticultural or nursery stock, fruit, vegetables, forage, grains, timber, trees, or bees and apiary products. "Agricultural use" also includes wetlands, pasture, forest land, wildlife land, and other uses that depend on the inherent productivity of the land.” Alley A minor way which is used primarily for vehicular service access to the back or the side of properties abutting on a street.