Boathouses and boat storage structures given the meaning under Minnesota Statutes, section 103G.245 are not a water-oriented accessory structures. Water Quality Impact Zone Land within the shore impact zone or within 50 feet of the OHWL of the Mississippi River, whichever is greater, AND land within 50 feet of a public water, wetland, or natural drainage way, whichever is greater. Wetlands Having the meaning given under Minnesota Statutes, section 103G.005. “Lands transitional between terrestrial and aquatic systems where the water table is usually at or near the surface or the land is covered by shallow water.” Wharf Having the meaning given under Minnesota Rules, part 6115.0170. “A permanent structure constructed into navigable waters as a part of a port facility for berthing or mooring commercial watercraft, or for transferring cargo to and from watercraft in an industrial or commercial enterprise,