HomeMy WebLinkAbout12-12-22 CCP
[…] additional or stricter standards and criteria for covered properties in addition to those of the
underlying zoning district. Overlay districts are often used to protect historic features and natural
resources such as shoreland or floodplain.
Owner
Any individual, firm, association, syndicate, co-partnership, corporation, trust or any other legal entity
having sufficient proprietary interest in the land sought to be subdivided to commence and maintain
proceedings to subdivide the same under this Unified Development Ordinance.
Parcel
Having the meaning given under Minnesota Statutes, Section 116G.03.
“Any quantity of land capable of being described with such definiteness that its location and
boundaries may be established, which is designated by its owner or developer as land to be used or
developed as a unit, or which has been used or developed as a unit.”
Parking, Accessory Off-Site
A legal arrangement in which parking spaces, located on property other than that of the principal use,
are encumbered solely for use by the off-site principal use. Such spaces may be credited to the