HomeMy WebLinkAbout12-12-22 CCP
[…] Sexual Activities or Specified Anatomical Areas.
N. Adult steam room/bathhouse facility means a building or portion of a building used for
providing a steam bath or heat bathing room used for the purpose of pleasure, bathing,
relaxation, or reducing, if the building or portion of a building restricts minors by reason of
age and if the service provided by the steam room/bathhouse facility is distinguished or
characterized by an emphasis on Specified Sexual Activities or Specified Anatomical Areas.
Agricultural Use
A use having the meaning given under Minnesota Statutes, section 40A.02.
“[The use of land for] the production of livestock, dairy animals, dairy products, poultry or poultry
products, fur-bearing animals, horticultural or nursery stock, fruit, vegetables, forage, grains, timber,
trees, or bees and apiary products. "Agricultural use" also includes wetlands, pasture, forest land,
wildlife land, and other uses that depend on the inherent productivity of the land.”
Alley
A minor way which is used primarily for vehicular service access to the back or the side of properties
abutting on a street.