REPORTING, of the ERF Agreement. 5. The Contractor and all subcontractors performing work relative to the project will undertake the work described in the Project in accordance with all local, state and federal laws and regulations (including but not limited to, environmental, zoning, building code, public health laws and regulations and employment and work place safety). 6. The Contractor and all subcontractors performing work relative to the Project shall comply with applicable federal or state laws, rules or regulations against discrimination including the provisions of Minnesota Statute Section 181.59, quoted as follows: a. "That, in the hiring of common or skilled labor for the perfannance of any work under any contract, or any subcontract hereunder, no contractor, material supplier, or vendor, shall, by reason of race, creed, or color, discriminate against the person or persons who are citizens of the United States or resident aliens who are qualified and available to perform the work to which such employment relates; b. That no contactor, material supplier, or vendor, shall, in any manner, discriminate against, or intimidate, or prevent the employment of any person or person identified in clause (1) of this section, or on being hired, prevent, or conspire to prevent, the person or persons from the performance of work under any contract on account of race, creed, or color; c. That a violation of this section shall be a misdemeanor; and d. That this contract may be canceled or terminated by the state, county, EDA, or any other person authorized to grant contracts far employment, and all money due, or to become due under the contract, may be forfeited for a second of any subsequent violation of the terms or conditions of this contract." Page 2 7. The Contractor hereby acknowledges and agrees to the provisions set forth in Section 6 TERMINATION, CANCELLATION AND ASSIGNMENT of the ERF Agreement and that if the ERF Agreement is canceled pursuant to Section 6 of the ERF Agreement, the Contractor agrees that the EDA shall not be