The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] DOCUMENTATION "Written documentation of the findings and reasons why an interior inspection was not conducted must be made and retained under section 469.175, subdivision 3(1)." Ifroo - 1 5 ,0 e iLiOJ - QUALIFICATION REQUIREMENTS Minnesota Statutes, Section 469. 174, Subdivision 10 (a) (1) requires three tests for occupied parcels: A.COVERAGE TEST •.."parcels consisting of 70 percent of the area of the district are occupied by buildings, streets, utilities, or paved or gravel parking lots.. The coverage required by the parcel to be considered occupied is defined under Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.174, Subdivision 10('e), which states: "For purposes of this subdivision, a parcel is not occupied by buildings, streets, utilities, paved or gravel parking lots, or other similar structures unless 15 percent of the area of the parcel contains buildings, streets, utilities, paved or gravel parking lots, or other similar structures." B.CONDITION OF BUILDINGS TEST Minnesota Statutes, Section 469. 174, Subdivision 10(a) states, "and more than 50 percent of the buildings, not including outbuildings, are structurally substandard to a degree requiring substantial renovation or clearance;" 1.Structurally substandard is defined