New Minn. Stat. § 462.3593, subd. 3 sets forth all the application criteria. This is a term defined in law at Minn. Stat. § 256B.0659, subd. 1(i) as "activities to include meal planning and preparation; basic assistance with paying bills; shopping for food, clothing, and other essential items; performing household tasks integral to the personal care assistance services; communication by telephone and other media; and traveling, including to medical appointments and to participate in the community." Temporary Family HealthCare Dwellings June 9, 2016 Page 4 The law requires all of the following to sign the application: the primary caregiver, the owner of the property (on which the temporary dwelling will be located) and the resident of the property (if not the same as the property owner).