Nothing in Hensel suggests a city cannot maintain control of its meetings. The court simply struck down an overbroad statute used to penalize a person that disrupted a meeting. The City Council can establish rules through a policy that, if violated, provides for the removal of the person from the chambers. If the person refused to leave, the City can arrest the person for trespass if necessary. Under Minnesota Statutes, section 609.605, subdivision l(b)(3), a "person is guilty of a misdemeanor if the person intentionally . . . trespasses on the premises of another and, without claim of right, refuses to depart from the premises on demand of the lawful possessor". 510206v1 TJG BR291-4 The 8th Circuit upheld an arrest for trespass when an activist refused to leave a public school board meeting. In Green v. Nocciero, 676 F.3d 748 (2012), the court found the school board's meeting constituted a limited public forum.