The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Permits USE PERMIT LIMITATIONS Commercial + Industrial •Two 10-day permits per calendar year •Permits cannot be broken up into smaller increments •Charitable and fundraising activities may be held on commercial or industrial sites-event must be solely for charity or non-profit (no direct benefit to business on site) Church Functions, Civic Events, Charities, and Fundraisers •Unlimited Gasoline Service Stations •Four (4) car wash fundraiser permits per calendar year for fundraising events What is a food truck? ¡According to the Minnesota Department of Health, Minnesota Statutes, section 157.15 defines a mobile food unit (“a food and beverage service establishment that is a vehicle mounted unit”) as: ¡Motorized or trailered, operating no more than 21 days annually at any one place, or operating more than 21 days at any one place with the approval of the regulatory authority as defined in Minnesota Rules, part 4626.0020, subpart 70; or ¡Operated in conjunction with a permanent business